logo

SCHOOLS

Day Boarding

Regular Courses

Name of the courseGradeAge GroupDuration (Weeks)Duration (Hours)
Cyber Game1 - 36 - 84080

This course aims to teach students of grade 1, 2 and 3, the basics of computers and do the basic software programming using games. The students also learn how to send an email, Google Drive, Google documents and Google Sheets and introduction to Python. The course has no pre-requisites. It also helps the students to understand the very basics of mathematics, writing equations in Google Sheets. The course creates interest in students to learn programming and takes through visual coding and then to a bit of text coding.

Name of the courseGradeAge GroupDuration (Weeks)Duration (Hours)
Cyber Garden4 - 79 - 144080

This course aims to teach students of grade 4, 5,6 and7 mainly the basics of computer programming using Python. The course starts with visual coding activity and then moves on to natural language coding. The visual coding activity is followed by professional coding. The course also includes test case based assignments, Google Drive, Google documents and Google Sheets for better understanding of the programming. The course has no pre-requisites. The course is designed in such a way that it will help them to improve the academic score in Mathematics, English and Science. This course has four levels which is mapped to each grade. Along with Python, the course covers the basics of HTML, CSS, Bootstrap, JQuery, and Javascript.

Name of the courseGradeAge GroupDuration (Weeks)Duration (Hours)
Cyber Dream8 - 1013 - 174080

This course aims to teach students of grade 8, 9, and 10, computer programming at a moderate level. The course has no pre-requisites as it starts from the basics of programming and goes to the moderate level. Basic computer knowledge is desirable for this. The course is designed in such a way that it will help them to improve the academic score in Mathematics and Science. The course has three levels which is mapped to each grade. More programming concepts are covered using Python, C, C++, HTML, CSS, Javascript, Java using Netbeans , MySQL and Google App Script. After this course, the student can develop small softwares by themselves and join for advanced programming courses for professional software development.

Name of the courseGradeAge GroupDuration (Weeks)Duration (Hours)
Cyber Youth11 - 1216 - 184080

This course aims to teach students of grade 11 and 12 computer programming in depth. The course has no pre-requisites as it starts from the basics of programming and goes to the moderate level. The course is designed in such a way that it will help them to improve the academic score in Mathematics and Physics. It will not only improve the academic score but it will improve the student's ability to score well in the competitive examinations. It covers in depth C, C++ programming along with advanced Python, Android , Java and Javascript. The UI part of software development using HTML, CSS and Bootstrap is also included. After this course students will be able to develop small websites and mobile applications. They can join for advanced professional programming courses after this course to build real time softwares.

Are you interested? BOOK A FREE CLASS

Co-Curricular Activity

Name of the courseGradeOption 1 Co-curricular activityOption 2 Co-curricular activity
GradeDuration (Weeks)Duration (Hours)Duration (Weeks)Duration (Hours)
Lower Elementary Coder Level 1114142828
Lower Elementary Coder Level 2214142828
Lower Elementary Coder Level 3314142828
Lower Elementary Coder Level 4414142828
Upper Elementary Coder - Level 1514142828
Upper Elementary Coder - Level 2614142828
Upper Elementary Coder - Level 3714142828
Upper Elementary Coder - Level 4814142828
Freshmen coder914142828
Sophomores coder1014142828
Junior Coder1114142828
Senior Coder1214142828

The courses are designed to be given as a part of the co-scholastic activity. It is designed in such a way that the academic performance in science (specifically Physics for higher grades) and mathematics also is improved. Along with the academic performance, programming from very basic level to advanced level is covered. In the higher grades, Android programming, website development and small desktop software developments are taught.

Are you interested? BOOK A FREE CLASS

Cyber Square

Cyber Square is an online coding platform that helps your kids to learn coding in the most engaging way and thus improve their creativity. Our experts will provide live coding classes for kids in Dubai and help them to create their own apps, games, and websites. Let them be the creators of technology.

social media
© 2017, cybersquare, all rights reserved
menu bar

enroll now

coding classes for kids

Get a Quote